Thursday, February 10, 2011

Yoo Seung Hoo


Gara- gara nonton GOD OF STUDY jadi kepincut ma brondong muda satu ini,ehh ternyata selidk punya selidik dia dulu maen juga jadi Pangeran Chuncu di Queen Seon Deok, haduwhh kloo gtoo ayuk langsung kenalan ma do'i :
PROFILE
Name : Yoo Seung Ho
Birthday : August 17th, 1993
Star Sign : Leo
Blood type : A
Height : 175 cm
Nickname : Little So Ji Sub
Family : Father, mother, & older sister
DRAMAS
Love Letter (2003)
Immortal Lee Soon Shin(2004)
Precious Family (2004)
Sad Love Story (2005)
Alien Sam (2006)
King & I (2007)
The Great King and Four Gods(2007)
Queen Seon Deok (2009
God Of Study (2010)
MOVIES
The Way Home (2002)
Happy Christmas (2003)
Don’t Tell Papa (2004)
My Teacher(2006)
Hearty Paws (2006)
Do You See Seoul(2008)
71 (2009)
Astro Boy (Voice-over)(2009)
Bu San (2009)
Detective 40 Minutes (2009)
AWARDS
KBS: Best Young Actor (2005)
Korean Children’s Movie: Heung Bo Dae Sa (2006)
South Korea Movie: Best Young Actor (2007)
Incheon International Design Paper: Heung Bo Dae Sa (2007)
SBS: Best Young Actor (2007)
MUSIC VIDEOS
Kim Jang Hoon: Sorry (2001)
Sonia: I Am Tears (2002)
Dragon Fly: Picture (2002)
Lyn: Have You Been Hurt Because Of Love (2002)
Duke: Second Wish (2002)
Tim: Thank You (2004)
Brown Eyes: Don’t Go Don’t Go (2008)
T-Ara: Lie(2009)
Jo Sung Mo: Take Care of Her (2009)
MODELLING
2005 & 2006 MARU CLOTHING COMPANY
CF
77016 (1999)
Wheat Noodles (2000)
Ung Jin Ssing Kuh Bik (2000)
I-Brand (2000)
Afkilla Plus(2002)
MARU Kid (2005)
Super 100 (2009)
TRIVIA
- Made his debut in the 2000 MBC mini-drama “Fish Bones”
- He appeared in Brown Eyes’ “Don’t Go, Don’t Go” MV alongside Lee Se Na
Yoon Seung Hoo- God Of Study
Yoo Seung Hoo dalam Queen Seon Deok (pangeran Chuncu)
Yoo Seung Hoo- Queen Seon Deok
dalam God Of Study

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...